Electric Picnic Stage Times

ShareShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

electric-picnic

Electric Picnic takes place this weekend and quite frankly, there’s no place else anyone should be. Unfortunately, all tickets are now entirely sold out but for you lucky lot with your hands on the coveted passes to witness Electric Picnic’s 10th birthday and their most incredible line-up to date, here’s a full set of stage times so you can ensure you don’t miss your favourites!

FRIDAY:

Main Stage
10.30pm: FatBoy Slim
9.00pm: My Bloody Valentine
7.15pm: Wu-Tang Clan
6.00pm: Miles Kane
5.00pm: Hudson Taylor

Body & Soul Main Stage
13:00pm: DJ
16:00pm: The Dionnes
17:00pm: The Eskies
18:00pm: Slow Skies
19:00pm: Daithí
20:00pm: Last Days of 1984
21:15pm: Lisa O’Neill
22:30pm: Phantom
23:45pm: R.S.A.G.
01:00am: Máirtín O’Connor Band
02:30am: Skip&Die

Body & Soul – Earthship Stage
18:00pm: RudyTrixX
19:00pm:  Laoise Nolan
20:00pm: Torann Drummers
21:00pm: The Amazing Few
22:15pm: Richie Kaboogie [Live]
23:15pm: Nightflight
01:00am:OUTBOXX live with Naomi Jeremy
02:00am: Kelly Twins

Body & Soul – Peace Pagoda
21:00pm: Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ set
23:00pm: Elll
00:15am: Sunken Faol
01:30am: SlowPlaceLikeHome
03:00am: Katie Kim

Casa Bacardi
21.3pm: Aeroplane
19.00pm: Stevie G
18.00pm: Big Dish Go
16.00pm: David McGoff.

RBMA Stage
18:00pm: Boya
19:00pm: Cillo
20:00pm: Con Allen
21:00pm: TR One
22:00pm: Niall Dunne
23:00pm: Donal Mooney
00:00am: Ben Klock

SATURDAY:

Main Stage
12.30am: Disclosure
10.45pm: Two Door Cinema Club
9.00pm: Bjork
7.00pm: Robert Plant presents Sensational Space Shifters
5.30pm: Ellie Goulding
4.00pm: Duckworth Lewis Method
2.30pm: Ocean Colour Scene
1.00pm: The Beat

Body & Soul Main Stage
12:00pm: Juhn Echo
13:00pm: Cove
14:00pm: Ultan Conlon
15:00pm: Band of Clouds
16:00pm: Swords
17:00pm: Come On Live Long
18:15pm: Mark Mulcahy
19:30pm: Ghosts
20:30pm: The Dead Heavys
21:45pm: Samaris
23:00pm: Frida Sundemo
00:15am: Matthew E White
01:45am: HK119
0
3:00am: Le Galaxie

Body & Soul – Earthship Stage
14:00 – 14:30pm: Réalta
15:00 – 15:30pm: The Dionnes
16:00 – 16:30pm: Lisa McLaughlin
17:00 – 17:30pm: Myles Manley
18:00 – 18:30pm: Buffalo Woman
19:00 – 19:30pm: Choice
20:00 – 20:30pm: SM Corporation
21:00 – 21:30pm: Altered Hours
2:00 – 22.45pm: Adultrock
23.00 – 00.30am: Donal Dineen
00:30 – 02:00am: Shane Linehan [DJ set]
02.00 – 04.00am: John Daly

Body & Soul – Peace Pagoda
21:00 – 21:30pm: Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ set
21:30 – 22:15pm: Arrow-Shower
22:45 – 23:30pm: Zvuke
00:00 – 00:45am: Ickis Mirolo
01:15 – 02:00am: Samaris
02:30 – 03:15am: Somadrone
03:15 – 03:45am: Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ set

Casa Bacardi
21.30 – 23.00pm: Krystal Klear
20.00 – 21.30pm: Hercules & Love Affair
18.30 – 20.00pm: Nicky Siano
17.00 – 18.30pm: A-Skillz
15.30 – 17.00pm: Hidden Agenda
14.00 – 15.30pm: Get Down Edits
12.00 – 14.00pm: Nightflight DJs

RBMA Stage
16:00 – 18:00pm: Disconauts
18:00 – 20:00pm: Handsome Paddy
20:00 – 21:00pm: Colm K
21:00 – 22:00pm: Toby Kaar
22:00 – 00:00am: TBC
00:00 – 02:00am: xxxy
02:00 – 04:00am: Frank B

SUNDAY

Main Stage
10.15pm – 11.4pm: Arctic Monkeys
8.45pm – 9.45pm: Franz Ferdinand
7.15pm – 8.15pm: EELS
6.00pm – 6.45pm: Kodaline
4.30pm – 5.15pm: Noah & The Whale
2.45pm – 3.45pm: Black Uhuru
1.00pm – 2.00pm: Dublin Gospel Choir

Body & Soul Main Stage
12:00 – 12:30pm: Jennifer Evans
13:00 – 13:30pm: Tig Linn
14:00 – 14:30pm: I Have A Tribe
15:15 – 16:00pm: Tieranniesaur
16:30 – 17:15pm: Vann Music
17:45 – 18:30pm: Overhead,The Albatross
19:00 – 19:45pm: John Smith
20:15 – 21:00pm: King Kong Company
21:30 – 22:15pm: Ryan Vai
22:45 – 23:30pm: Fallulah
00:00- 01:00am: Josef Salvat
01:30 – 02:30am: (Very) Special Guests
03:00 – 04:00am: Tourist

Body & Soul – Earthship Stage
14:00 -14:30pm” Bunoscionn’s Tradside of the Moon
15:00 – 15:30pm: Little Rivers
16:00 – 16:30pm: Ana Gog
17:00 – 17:30pm: Sabrina Dinan
18:00 – 18:30pm: Paddy Hanna
19:00 – 19:30pm: Tig Linn
20:00 – 21:30pm: Unscene Music Showcase
21:30 – 22:30pm: Lumigraph
22:30 – 23:30pm: Unknown
23:30 – 01:00am: Colm K
01:00 – 04:00am: Mother DJs

Body & Soul – Peace Pagoda
21:00 – 22:30pm: Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ se
t
22:30 – 23:15pm: Glacier Lakes
23:45 – 00:30am: Band of Clouds
01:00 – 01:45am: WIFE
02:15 – 03:00am: Willow Sea
03:00 – 03:45am: Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ set

Casa Bacardi
21.00 – 23.00pm: Felix Da Housecat
19.30 – 21.00pm: Friendly Fires DJ set
18.00 – 19.30pm: Jacques Renault
16.00 – 18.00pm: Mother DJs
14.00 – 16.00pm: Choice Cuts DJs
12.00 – 14.00pm: Together Disco

RBMA Stage
16:00 – 17:00pm: Lunar Disko
17:00 – 18:00pm: Bop Gun
18:00 – 18:30pm: Unknown
18:30 – 20:30pm: Bodytonic Djs
20:30 – 22:00pm: New Jackson
22:00 – 23:00pm: Barry Redsetta
23:00 – 01:00am: Benjamin Damage
01:00 – 03:00am: Chez Damie
03:00 – 04:00am LRB

 

Laur Ryan

comments to this article