Electric Picnic 2014 Stage Times and Sitemap

Electric Picnic 2014 Stage Times

ShareShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Electric Picnic 2014 Stage Times

Stage times for Electric Picnic 2014; Main Stage, Casa Bacardi, Body&Soul and more

Main Stage

Friday
10.45pm-12am: Pet Shop Boys
9pm-10.15pm: Foals
7.15pm-8.15pm: Blondie
6pm-6.45pm: The Strypes
5pm-5.30pm: Tvvins

Saturday
12.30am-1.45am: Chic
10.35pm-11.50pm: Portishead
8.45pm-9.55pm: Paolo Nutini
7pm-8.05pm: Bombay Bicycle Club
5.30pm-6.25pm: Hozier
3.45pm-4.45pm: Wild Beasts
2pm-3pm: The Stranglers
12.30pm-1.30pm: Trinity Orchestra

Sunday
10.15pm-12am: Outkast
8.30pm-9.45pm: Beck
7pm-8pm: Lily Allen
5.25pm-6.25pm: SimpleMinds
3.50pm-4.50pm: Sinead O’Connor
2.20pm-3.20pm: The Wailers
1pm-2pm: Dublin Gospel Choir

Little Big Tent

Saturday
01.30am-3am: Bicep
12.15am-01.15am: Krystal Klear
11.pm-12am: Kaytranada
9.45-pm-10.30pm: SOHN
8.30pm-9.15pm: James Vincent McMorrow, Booka Brass Band
7.15pm-8pm: John Wizards
6pm-6.45pm: Phox
4.45pm-5.30pm: Sleep Thieves
3.30pm-4.15pm: Spies
2.30pm-3pm: The Academic
1.30pm-2pm: Buffalo Sunn

Sunday
11pm-12am: Shit Robot
9.45pm-10.45pm: Rustie
8.30pm-9.30pm: Duke Dumont
7.15pm-8.15pm: Sampha (DJ)
6pm-6.45pm: Vaults
4.45pm-5.30pm: Glass Animals
3.30pm-4.15pm: Moko
2.30pm-3pm:Seinabo Sey
1.15pm-2pm: Nightbox

Cosby Stage

Saturday
11pm-12am: BP Fallon
9.30pm-10.30pm: The Blades
8pm-9pm: White Denim
6.45pm-7.30pm: Temples
6.45pm-7.30pm: The Orwells
3.45pm-4.30pm: Benjamin Booker
2.15-3pm: Sheppard
1pm-1.45pm: Wyvern Lingo

Sunday
11pm-12pm: Slowdive
9.30pm-10.30pm: The Horrors
8.15pm-9pm: Asgeir
7pm-7.45pm: Wolf Alice
5.45pm-6.30pm: Drenge
4.30pm-5.15pm: Unknown Mortal Orchestra
3.15pm-4pm: The Districts
2.15-2.45pm: Vancouver Sleep Clinic
1.15pm-1.45pm: The Whereabouts
12.15pm-12.45pm: Matt McGinn

Electric Arena

Friday
10pm-12pm: James Murphy

Saturday
12.30pm-1.45am: SBTRKT
11pm-12am: James Vincent McMorrow
9.30pm-10.30pm: London Grammar
8pm-9pm: Metronomy
6.30pm-7.15pm: Clean Bandit
4.45pm-5.30pm: We Cut Corners
3.15pm-4pm: Raglans
1.45pm-2.30pm: Daniel James

Sunday
10.30pm-12am: Mogwai
8.30pm-9.45pm: Hercules & Love Affair
7pm-8pm: St Vincent
5.30pm-6.30pm: The 1975
4.15pm-5pm: Laura Mvula
3pm-3.45pm: Ham Sandwich
1.45pm-2.30pm: Nick Mulvey

Red Bull Music Academy Stage

Friday
2am-4am: Sunil Sharpe
1am-2am: Dark Sky
11.35pm-12.35am: Clu
10pm-11.35pm: Republik DJs

Saturday
2am-4am Joy Orbison
1am-2am: Dorian Concept
12am-1am: Colm K
11pm-12am: Handsome Paddy
10pm-11pm: Kobina

Sunday
2am-4am: Boddika
12am-2am: Rift
11pm-12am: Boya
10pm-11pm: Open Mind

Casa Bacardi

Friday
10pm: Dimitri From Paris
8pm: Bill Scurry
6pm: Disconauts
4pm: Leigh Farrell

Saturday
10.30pm: Greg Wilson
8.30pm: Ejeca
6:30pm: Jonas Rathsman
5pm: Ghostboy
3pm: Get Down Edits
1pm: Discotekken
12pm: Monophat

Sunday
10pm: The 2 Bears
8pm: Pleasurekraft
6.30pm: Nancy Whang
4.30pm: Mother
3pm: Decent Perks
1.30pm: Kelly Anne Byrne
12pm: Eddie K

Body&Soul Stages

Download the Body&Soul Stage Times PDF.

Rankin’s Wood Stage

Saturday
11.10pm-12.30pm: Le Galaxie
10pm-11pm: Omar Souleyman
8pm-9.30pm: Annie Mac
6.45pm-730pm: Walking On Cars
5.30pm-6pm: Cathy Davey
4.15pm-5pm: Twin Shadow
3pm-3.45pm: Vann Music
1.30pm-2.15pm: Booka Brass Band

Sunday
11pm-12pm: The Minutes
9.30pm-10.30pm: Kelis
8pm-9pm: Flume
6.45pm-7.30pm: Jungle
5.30pm-6.15pm: Neneh Cherry
4.15pm-5pm: Stephen Malkmus
3pm-3.45pm: Jenny Lewis
1.45pm-2.30pm: Acrobat

Comedy tent

Saturday
MC – Danny Dowling onstage from 1.15pm
1.35pm – Colum McDonnell
2.00pm – Kevin McGahern
2.25pm – Al Porter
2.50pm – Steve Frost’s Improv All-Stars
3.35pm – Patrick McDonnell
4.00pm – Eleanor Tiernan
4.30pm – Chris Kent
5.00pm – Fred Cooke
5.35pm – Colm O’Regan
6.10pm – Foil, Arms & Hog
6.50pm – The Rubberbandits
7.35pm – Seann Walsh
8.15pm – Simon Amstell

Sunday
MC – Danny Dowling onstage from 1.15pm
1.35pm – Karl Spain
2.00pm – Tomie James
2.25pm – Eric Lalor
2.50pm – Trevor Browne
3.05pm – Steve Bennett
3.20pm – Steve Frost’s Improv All-Stars
4.05pm – Gunther Grun (Barry Murphy)
4.30pm – Aisling Bea
5.00pm – John Colleary
5.30pm – Bec Hill
6.00pm – Jarlath Regan
6.30pm – Abandoman
7.05pm – Dave McSavage
7.40pm – Jason Byrne
8.15pm – David O’Doherty

More stage times to be announced. Watch this space!

Electric Picnic Sitemap

Electric Picnic 2014 Sitemap

 

Lucy Ivan

comments to this article