Other Voices 2014 stage times and day by day breakdown. Ben Howard joins the Other Voices lineup

Other Voices 2014 Stage times Day by day Breakdown

ShareShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Other Voices 2014 Stage times Day by day Breakdown

With only a few days away, Other Voices adds Ben Howard to the lineup, and reveals day by day breakdown and stage times.

Friday 12th – St. James Church

Ben Howard, Buke and Gase, Ibeyi, King Creosote, The Lost Brothers

Friday 12th – Music Trail

John Cummins at Curran’s – 5pm
Elephant at The Marina – 5.30pm
Peter Staunton & Niamh Varian-Barry at O’Flaherty’s – 6pm
Abigail Joffe at Adam’s – 6pm
John Cummins at Dick Mack’s – 6pm
A Lazarus Soul at John Benny’s – 6pm
Kormac’s Big Band at An Chonair – 11pm
Lethal Dialect at McCarthy’s – 11pm
The Hedge Schools at O’Sullivan’s Courthouse Bar – 11pm

Saturday 13th – St. James Church

Damien Rice, Melanie De Biasio, Wild Beasts, Young Fathers

Saturday 13th – Foxy John’s

Banter – 2pm – 6pm

Saturday 13th – Music Trail

Danny Battles at Curran’s – 2pm
Colm Mac Con Iomaire at An Lab – 2.30pm
Special guest at McCarthy’s – 3.30pm
Hawk at Dingle Brewing CO – 4pm
The Lost Brothers at An Diseart – 4pm
Jape at Dingle Brewing CO – 5pm
Otherkin at The Marina – 5pm
Join Me In The Pines at Dingle District Courthouse – 5pm
August Wells at An Diseart – 5.30pm
Wild Promises at John Benny’s – 5.30pm
Ciaran Lavery at Dick Mack’s – 5.30pm
Damien Mullane at Adam’s – 6pm
Jess Edlin at O’Flaherty’s – 6pm
Teresa Horgan at The Marina – 6pm
Floor Staff at McCarthy’s -11pm
Delorentos at An Chonair – 11pm
Thom Brookes at O’Sullivan’s – 11pm

Sunday 14th – St. James Church

All We Are, Delorentos, Jessie Ware, Walking On Cars

Sunday 14th – Foxy John’s

Banter – 2pm – 6pm

Sunday 14th – Music Trail

Crook at O’Sullivan’s – 2pm
We Raise Bears at The Marina – 2pm
Seo Linn at An Lab – 2pm
Eoin Duignam at An Lab – 3pm
Somerville at John Benny’s – 3pm
Wyvern Lingo at Dingle District Courthouse – 3pm
Ye Vagabonds at An Diseart – 4pm
Booka Brass Band at Dingle Brewing CO – 4pm
Cloud Castle Lake at Dingle Brewing CO – 5pm
Staring At Lakes at McCarthy’s – 5pm
God Knows+MyNameIsJohn at An Chonair – 5pm
Daithi at An Chonair – 6pm

Feile Na Soilse – Main Street – 5.30pm

 

Lucy Ivan

comments to this article