Electric Picnic 2015 Stage Times

Electric Picnic 2015 Stage Times

ShareShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Electric Picnic 2015 Stage Times

Here are the stage times and the sitemap for Electric Picnic 2015.

We’ll update this page as soon as the other times are revealed. Watch this space!

See also: Electric Picnic 2015 Day One Review

Friday

Main stage

  • 18:00 – 18:45 HamsandwicH
  • 19:15 – 20:15 The Coronas
  • 20:45 – 22:00 Grace Jones
  • 22:30 – 00:00 Underworld

Body and Soul stage

  • 16:15 – 16:45 Damsel
  • 17:15 – 17:45 Joni
  • 18:15 – 19:00 New Valley Wolves
  • 19:30 – 20:15 Daithi
  • 20:45 – 21:15 Simi Crowns
  • 21:40 – 22:30 CLU
  • 23:00 – 23:45 Bleeding Heart Pigeons
  • 00:15 – 01:00 Ho99o9
  • 01:30 – 02:15 Vaudou Game
  • 02:45 – 03:30 LA Priest

Electric Arena

  • 19:45 – 20:30 Dawes
  • 21:00 – 22:00 My Morning Jacket
  • 22:30 – 00:00 Belle & Sebastian

Earthship stage

  • 16:00 – 16.30 The Berrill Family
  • 16:50 – 17.30 The Whileaways
  • 18:00 – 18.40 My Fellow Sponges
  • 19:10 – 19.50 Joe Fury & the Hayride
  • 20:10 – 20.50 Noelie McDonnell and Band
  • 21.20 – 22.00 Aindrias De Staic and the Latchikos
  • 22.00 – 22.40 The Rolling Tav Revue
  • 23.00 – 23.50 Big Jelly
  • 00.00 – 01.15 Wigwam Sol O’Carroll
  • 01.15 – 02.30 Wigwam Shane Mannion
  • 02.30 – 04.00 Wigwam Shane Linehan

The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow stage

  • 20:00 – 04:00 Ryan Skelton’s “Together Disco”

Just Eat Retreat stage

  • 16:00 – 17:30 Ciara Walsh
  • 17:30 – 19:30 Rogers Brothers
  • 20:00 – 23:00 Johnny Moy

Casa Bacardi stage

  • 16:00 – 18:00 Steve Manning
  • 18:00 – 20:00 Rayko
  • 20:00 – 22:00 The Reflex
  • 22:00 – 00:00 Joey Negro

Other Voices stage

  • 17:00 Booka Brass Band
  • 18:15 Lisa o’Neill
  • 19:30 Cristobal and The Sea
  • 21:00 Heartless Bastards
  • 22:30 HamsandwicH

Oxjam stage

  • 15:00 Aine Cahill
  • 16:00 Wolves of Youth
  • 17:00 Beware Of You
  • 18:00 Heroes In Hiding
  • 19:00 Megacone
  • 20:00 Old Hannah
  • 21:00 Robocobra Quartet
  • 22:00 Not Monsters
  • 23:00 Seol Linn
  • 00:00 BeeMickSee
  • 01:00 Dah Jevu
  • 02:00 The Winter Passing
  • 02:30 State DJs

The Bandstand

  • Grooveboy Live 02:00 – 03:00
  • Grooveboy DJs 01:00 – 02:00
  • MINDSETS 00:00 – 00:40
  • Cut Once 23:00 – 23:40
  • NAVELIN 22:00 – 22:40
  • Silent Noise Parade. 20:00 – 20:40
  • Mud Bubble 19:00 – 19:40
  • Thank Funk 18:00 – 18:45

Salty Dog

  • Will Softly 15:00 – 16:00
  • Jawbone Folk 16:00 – 17:00
  • Beached Whales 17:00 – 17:50
  • Buffalo Sunn 18:10 – 19:00
  • Seskin Lane 19:30 – 20:10
  • GANGS 20:20 – 21:10
  • Charity Shop Mannequins 21:20 – 22:10
  • The Redneck Manifesto: 22:20 – 23:20
  • Oliver Cole 23:50 – 00:50
  • Columbia Mills 01:15 – 02:15
  • Suprise 02:45 – 04:00

Global Green Eco Village

  • Jilted Objects DJ set 17:00 – 19:00
  • Deetrich 19:15 – 19:50
  • Kevnin Clarke 20:15 – 21:00
  • Replete 21:30 – 22:15
  • Former Child Model 22:45 – 23:15
  • Elektrobank 00:00 – 01:15
  • Anthony Collins 01:45 – 3:30

Electric Ireland

  • 20:30 – 21:00 2 Unlimited

Saturday

Main stage

  • 13:00 – 14:00 Yurodny
  • 14:30 – 15:00 Bry
  • 15:45 – 16:45 The Riptide Movement
  • 17:15 – 18:15 Future Islands
  • 19:00 – 20:00 George Ezra
  • 20:30 – 21:30 Hot Chip
  • 22:00 – 23:00 Sam Smith
  • 23:30 – 01:30 Blur

Body and Soul stage

  • 12:00 – 12:30 Big Jelly
  • 13:00 – 13:30 Frankenstein Bolts
  • 14:00 – 14:30 Formidable Veg Sound System
  • 15:00 – 15:30 Silences
  • 16:00 – 16:30 GIRO
  • 17:00 – 17:45 Bitch Falcon
  • 18:15 – 19:00 I’m Your Vinyl
  • 19:30 – 20:10 The Hard Ground
  • 20:40 – 21:15 Everything Shook
  • 21:45 – 22:45 Meltybrains?
  • 23:15 – 00:15 Natalie Prass
  • 00:45 – 01:30 Tanya Tagaq
  • 01:50 – 02:30 EMBRZ
  • 03:00 – 03:45 Shamir

Electric Arena

  • 14:30 – 15:00 Race The Flux
  • 15:30 – 16:00 Little Hours
  • 16:45 – 17:30 Printer Clips
  • 18:00 – 18:45 Mac DeMarco
  • 19:15 – 20:30 The War on Drugs
  • 21:00 – 22:00 Chvrches
  • 22:30 – 23:45 Ride
  • 00:30 – 01:45 Roisin Murphy

Earthship stage

  • 11.00 – 12.00 Daire Kelly
  • 12.00 – 12.45 Stomptown Brass
  • 13.15 – 14.00 Mongrel State
  • 14.30 – 15.15 Mutefish
  • 15.45 – 16.45 The Louisiana 6
  • 17.15 – 18.00 Anti-One
  • 18.30 – 19.15  The Witch Trials
  • 19.45 – 20.30 Amazing Apples
  • 21.00 – 21.45 The Pale
  • 22.10 – 22.40 Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan
  • 22.40 – 23.50 PTHM
  • 23.50 – 01.00 Mulljoy (Melodic)
  • 01.00 – 02.30 Donal Dineen
  • 02.30 – 04.00 Neil Flynn

Cosby tent

  • Heroes in Hiding 13:00 – 13:45
  • The Lost Brothers 14:15 – 15:00
  • Alvvays 15:45 – 16:30
  • Hinds 17:15 – 18:00
  • Marika Hackman 18:45 – 19:30
  • Circa Waves 20:00 – 20:45
  • Parquet Courts 21:30 – 22:15
  • Low 23:00 – 00:00

Little Big Tent

  • Joni 14:30 – 15:00
  • Kwamie Liv 15:30 – 16:15
  • Aquilo 16:45 – 17:30
  • Honne 18:00 – 18:45
  • Shura 19:15 – 20:00
  • Kwabs 20:30 – 19:15
  • Ben Khan 21:45 – 22:30
  • Shamir 23:00 – 11:45
  • The 2 Bears 00:15 – 01:30
  • Tourist 01:45 – 03:00

The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow stage

  • 12:00 – 1:00 House Of Yoga
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Ceili Allstars
  • 2:00 – 2:30 Weird Glitches
  • 2:45 – 3:15 St. John The Gambler
  • 3:30 – 4:00 Shadowboxer
  • 4:15 – 4:45 Duende Dogs
  • 5:00 – 5:30 Brian Deady
  • 5:45 – 6:15 North Stand Kontra Band
  • 6:30 – 7:00 The Eskies
  • 7:15 – 8:00 Ajo Arkestra (Dublin Afrobeat)
  • 8:00 – 9:00 The Kilo 1977
  • 9:00 – 9:45 R.S.A.G.
  • 10:00 – 10:45 Fight Like Apes
  • 11:00 – Midnight The Sultans Of Ping
  • Midnight – 4 Ryan Skelton’s “Together Disco”

Just Eat Retreat stage

  • 12:00 – 15:00 Fergus Carson Williams
  • 15:00 – 19.30 Rogers Brothers
  • 20:00 – 23:00 Nialler9

Casa Bacardi stage

  • 12.00 – 13.30 Christian Homan
  • 13.30 – 15.00 Benefit DJs
  • 15.00 – 17.00 Stevie G
  • 17.00 – 18.30 Kokiri
  • 18.30 – 20.00 Oliver Nelson
  • 20.00 – 22.00 Idjut Boys
  • 22.00 – 00.00 George Fitzgerald
  • 00.00 – 01.15 Ghostboy

Other Voices stage

  • 14:00 Otherkin
  • 15:00 This Is The Kit
  • 16:05 Somerville
  • 17:00 Colm Mac Con Iomaire
  • 18:15 Alani
  • 19:30 Stornoway
  • 21:00 The Staves
  • 22:30 Special Guest

Oxjam stage

  • 13:00 Just Mikey
  • 14:00 Miriam Donohue
  • 15:00 Silent Interlude
  • 16:00 Monster Monster
  • 17:00 Neev Kennedy
  • 18:00 White Boys
  • 19:00 Molly Sterling
  • 20:00 Edisons
  • 21:00 Mother Mooch
  • 22:00 Fiction Peaks
  • 23:00 Alright You Restless
  • 00:00 Sinead White
  • 01:00 Red Moon Bayonets
  • 02:00 Punch Face Champions
  • 03:00 Stomptown Brass

Rankin Woods

  • 14:15 – 15:00 We Cut Corners
  • 15:30 – 16:00 Declan McKenna
  • 16:45 – 17:30 SOAK
  • 18:00 – 19:00 The Staves
  • 19:30 – 20:30 Battles
  • 21:30 – 22:15 Yasiin Bey
  • 23:00 – 00:00 Jon Hopkins

The Bandstand

  • Generic People (Live AV show) 01:00 – 03:00
  • Cut Once 00:00 – 00:40
  • Elm 23:00 – 23:40
  • Selk 22:00 – 22:40
  • Silent Noise Parade 21:00 – 21:40
  • Larry Beau 19:00 – 19:40
  • Sue Rynhart 18:00 – 18:40
  • Strange Brew 16:00 – 16:40
  • Dermot and Flo 15:00 – 15:40
  • Mud Bubble 14:00 – 14:40

Salty Dog

  • The Darling Buds of … 12:00 – 13:00
  • Bollywood with DJ Baba Aidan Kavanagh 13:10 – 14:00
  • Old Hannah 14:40 – 15:10
  • Trinitones 15:30 – 16:20
  • Stomptown Brass 16:40 – 17:30
  • Cronin 17:50 – 18:40
  • A ***** W **** 18:40 – 19:45
  • Interskalactic 21:00 – 21:50
  • Riptide Movement 22:10 – 23:05
  • H********** 23:25 – 24:20
  • Salty Dog All-Stars: London Calling 00:45 – 01:35
  • R.S.A.G. and guests 01:55 – 04:00

Global Green Eco Village

  • Yoga 12:00 – 13:00
  • Jem Mitchell 13:30 – 14:00
  • Voices Rising: panel discussion 14:15 – 15:00
  • Saint Sister 15:30 – 16:10
  • Voices Rising: Panel Discussion 16:30 – 17:15
  • Glimmerman 17:45 – 18:15
  • Hauer 18:45 – 19:15
  • Zaska 19:45 – 20:25
  • Voice Rising: Spoken Word 20:45 – 22:45
  • The Expert 23:30 – 00:15
  • Gin n Juice (live hip hop) 00:45 – 02:15
  • Re: Raw (DJ) 02:15 – 03:00
  • Rosko (DJ) 03:00 – 04:15

Electric Ireland

  • 20:00 – 21:30 Mark McCabe

Sitemap

Electric Picnic 2015 sitemap

Sunday

Main stage

  • 13:00 – 14:00 Dublin Gospel Choir
  • 14:30 – 15:15 Legend
  • 15:45 – 16:45 Jurassic 5
  • 17:30 – 18:30 The Boomtown Rats
  • 19:00 – 20:00 Interpol
  • 20:45 – 22:00 Manic Street Preachers
  • 22:30 – 00:00 Florence and the Machine

Body and Soul stage

  • 12:00 – 12:30 The Inishowen Gospel Choir
  • 13:00 – 13:30 Shookrah
  • 14:00 – 14:30 Rosie Carney
  • 15:00 – 15:45 Iron Mountain
  • 16:15 – 16:45 Dear Desert
  • 17:15 – 18:00 My Tribe Your Tribe
  • 18:30 – 19:15 Hayes & Leslie
  • 19:45 – 20:30 Plutonic Dust
  • 21:00 – 21:45 Buffalo Woman
  • 22:15 – 23:00 Young Wonder
  • 23:45 – 00:45 Hundred Waters
  • 01:30 – 02:30 Puts Marie
  • 03:00 – 03:45 Hare Squead

Electric Arena

  • Wyvern Lingo 13:45 – 14:30
  • Pond 15:00 – 15:45
  • Jape 16:15 – 17:15
  • Django Django 17:45 – 18:45
  • Villagers 19:15 – 20:15
  • FKA Twigs 21:00 – 22:00
  • Tame Impala 22:45 – 00:00

Earthship stage

  • 12.00 – 12.40 Buckshot Amber
  • 13.10 – 13.50 JUPE
  • 14.20 – 15.00 Hail The Ghost
  • 15.30 – 16.10 Aoife Underwater
  • 16.40 – 17.20 5th Element
  • 17.50 – 18.30 The Clandestinos
  • 19.00 – 19.40 Staring At Lakes
  • 20.10 – 20.50 Subplots
  • 21.20 – 22.00 Silences
  • 22.30 – 00.00 DJ MeK
  • 00.00 – 04.00 Mother DJs

Cosby tent

  • Dermot Kennedy 14:00 – 14:45
  • Subplots 15:15 – 16:00
  • Benjamin Clementine 16:30 – 17:15
  • Fat White Family 17:45 – 18:30
  • Viet Cong 19:00 – 19:45
  • METZ 20:15 – 21:00
  • Girl Band 21:30 – 22:30

Little Big Tent

  • Otherkin 14:15 – 15:00
  • Fickle Friends 15:30 – 16:15
  • Girlpool 16:45 – 17:30
  • Jack Garratt 18:00 – 18:45
  • Låpsley 19:15 – 20:00
  • Son Lux 20:30 – 21:30
  • Mano Le Tough 22:00 – 23:00
  • Julio Bashmore 23:00 – 00:00

The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow stage

  • 12:00 – 1:00 House Of Yoga Feat. Get Down Edits
  • 1:00 – 2:00 Ceili Allstars
  • 2:00 – 2:30 Aine Cahill
  • 2:45 – 3:15 Cry Monster Cry
  • 3:30 – 4:00 Musici Ireland
  • 4:15 – 4:45 Slap & Tickle
  • 5:00 – 5:30 Maud In Cahoots
  • 5:45 – 6:15 Kid Karate
  • 6:30 – 7:00 The Clameens
  • 7:15 – 8:00 Frank and Walters
  • 8:00 – 9:00 The Kilo 1977
  • 9:00 – 9:45 O Emperor
  • 10:00 – 10:45 Mick Flannery
  • 11:00 – Midnight The strypes
  • midnight – 01:00 The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
  • 01:00 – 02:00 End Of The World Party

Just Eat Retreat stage

  • 12.00 – 15:00 Ciara Walsh
  • 15:00 – 19:00 Rogers Brothers
  • 19:00 – 22:00 Billy Scurry

Casa Bacardi stage

  • 12.00 – 13.30 Southpaw DJs
  • 13.30 – 15.00 Dave Treacy
  • 15.00 – 16.30 Billy Scurry
  • 16.30 – 18.00 Kelly-Anne Byrne
  • 18.00 – 20.00 Maurice Fulton
  • 20.00 – 22.00 A-Skillz
  • 22.00 – 00.00 Jackmaster

Other Voices stage

  • 15:00 The Academic
  • 16:00 Roisin O
  • 17:00 Wyvern Lingo
  • 18:15 August Wells
  • 19:20 Mahalia
  • 20:30 Gavin James
  • 21:45 Special guest
  • 22:45 East India Youth

Oxjam stage

  • 15:00 El Grey
  • 16:00 VOXX
  • 17:00 The New Social
  • 18:00 MKAI
  • 19:00 Ambience Affair
  • 20:00 Ana Gog
  • 21:00 OCHO
  • 22:00 Ae Mak
  • 23:00 Fierce Mild
  • 00:00 Carriages
  • 01:00 Replete
  • 01:30 Kobina
  • 02:00 Taste and Homebeat DJs

Rankin Woods

  • 14:30 – 15:15 Here We Go Magic
  • 15:45 – 16:30 Thomston
  • 17:00 – 17:45 MS MR
  • 18:15 – 19:00 Gavin James
  • 19:30 – 20:30 MK
  • 21:00 – 22:30 Paul Kalkbrenner
  • 23:00 – 00:00 Le Galaxie

The Bandstand

  • Generic People (Live AV show) 01:00 – 02:00
  • MINDSETS 00:00 – 00:40
  • NAVELIN 23:00 – 23:40
  • Elm 22:00 – 22:40
  • Larry Beau 21:00 – 21:40
  • Thank Funk 19:00 – 19:40
  • D’ Bize 17:00 – 17:40
  • Strange Brew 16:00 – 16:40
  • Sue Rynhart 15:00 – 15:40
  • Dermot and Flo 14:00 – 14:40

Salty Dog

  • Opera Theatre Company 12:00 – 13:00
  • The River Fane 13:05 – 14:05
  • The New Breadwinners 15:55 – 16:50
  • The Great Simones 17:15 – 18:05
  • The Urges 18:15 – 19:15
  • Tucan 19:25 – 20:15
  • Mad Dog McCrea 20:35 – 21:25
  • Suprise 21:45 – 22:35
  • G*** B*** 23:00 – 23:40
  • The Mighty Stef 00:10 – 01:05
  • King Kong Company 01:35 – 03:00

Global Green Eco Village

  • Yoga 12:00 – 13:00
  • Elephant 13:20 – 14:00
  • Voices Rising: Panel Discussion 14:15 – 15:00
  • Black Bank Folk 15:30 – 16:00
  • Voices Rising: Panel Discussion 16:30 – 17:15
  • Trad Session: SAORLA 17:30 – 18:15
  • Voices Rising: Spoken Word 18:45 – 20:45
  • NASC ANAMA (Shamanic Journey) 21:30 – 23:30

Electric Ireland

  • 19:00 – 19:30 The Vengaboys

 

Lucy Ivan

comments to this article