Hard Working Class Heroes 2015 Stage Times

Hard Working Class Heroes Day One Review

ShareShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Hard Working Class Heroes stage times

Hard Working Class Heroes has revealed the day-by-day breakdown and the stage times for the 2015 edition. Taking place from 1 – 3 October, the festival will host 103 bands who’ll play seven venues across three days.

The venues are Hangar, The Workman’s Club, The Mercantile, Bad Bobs, The Grand Social and The Academy (Main Room and Green Room).

Tickets for the festival are priced €45/weekend and €20/day plus booking fees, and are available here.

Stage times

Thursday, 1 October

The Academy: Main Room
8.15 – 8.45 STAY GOLD
8.55 – 9.25 13
9.35 – 10.05 Electro Sensitive Behaviour
10.15 – 10.45 Hare Squead

The Academy: Green Room
6.55 – 7.25 The CEO Experiment
7.35 – 8.05 Nature
8.15 – 8.45 Zaska
8.55 – 9.25 My Tribe Your Tribe
9.35 – 10.05 Moossmann
10.15 – 10.45 Everything Shook

The Grand Social
7.30 – 8.00 Elephant
8.10 – 8.40 Inni-K
8.50 – 9.20 Tiz McNamara
9.30 – 10.00 Mongoose
10.10 – 10.40 Elm
10.50 – 11.20 Maud in Cahoots

The Workman’s Club
8.00 – 8.30 Patrick Freeman
8.40 – 9.10 Bad Sea
9.20 – 9.50 Saint Sister
10.00 – 10.30 Comrade Hat
10.40 – 11.10 TELL NO FOXX

Bad Bobs
8.40 – 9.10 Best Boy Grip
9.20 – 9.50 Half Of Me
10.00 – 10.30 Bagels
10.40 – 11.10 Acrobat

The Mercantile
8.40 – 9.10 The Journals
9.20 – 9.50 PALE RIVERS
10.00 – 10.30 Color//Sound
10.40 – 11.10 We Raise Bears

Hangar
7.30 – 8.00 S I S T E R S
8.10 – 8.40 HAWK
8.50 – 9.20 The Altered Hours
9.30 – 10.00 Hot Cops

Friday, 2 October

The Academy: Main Room
Feel Good Lost night
7.35 – 8.05 Kobina
8.15 – 8.45 Lilla Vargen
8.55 – 9.25 Joni
9.35 – 10.05 Talos
10.15 – 10.45 Slow Skies

The Academy: Green Room
7.35 – 8.05 ProFound
8.15 – 8.45 DVO Marvell
8.55 – 9.25 Florence Olivier
9.35 – 10.05 Buffalo Woman
10.15 – 10.45 Dear Desert

The Grand Social
7.30 – 8.00 Pine ¶he Pilcrow
8.10 – 8.40 Ailbhe Reddy
8.50 – 9.20 Me Auld Flower
9.30 – 10.00 Fergal O’Connor
10.10 – 10.40 Anderson
10.50 – 11.20 The Man Whom

The Workman’s Club
8.00 – 8.30 We, the Oceanographers
8.40 – 9.10 Atlas Moon
9.20 – 9.50 Callum Orr
10.00 – 10.30 Carriages
10.40 – 11.10 I Have A Tribe

Bad Bobs
8.40 – 9.10 Silences
9.20 – 9.50 LORIS
10.00 – 10.30 Heroes in Hiding
10.40 – 11.10 Róisín O

The Mercantile
8.00 – 8.30 Lie Ins
8.40 – 9.10 Staring At Lakes
9.20 – 9.50 Participant
10.00 – 10.30 Cfit
10.40 – 11.10 Elastic Sleep

Hangar
7.30 – 8.00 New Valley Wolves
8.10 – 8.40 Pranks
8.50 – 9.20 EXPLODING EYES
9.30 – 10.00 Bitch Falcon

Saturday, 3 October

The Academy: Main Room
Faction Records night
7.35 – 8.05 Sinéad White
8.15 – 8.45 Slow Place Like Home
8.55 – 9.25 Darling
9.35 – 10.05 Pleasure Beach
10.15 – 10.45 TBC

The Academy: Green Room
6.55 – 7.25 PolyGlove
7.35 – 8.05 Benihana
8.15 – 8.45 AikJ
8.55 – 9.25 The Soft Look
9.35 – 10.05 PLUTONIC DUST
10.15 – 10.45 Rusangano Family

The Grand Social
7.30 – 8.00 Katie Laffan
8.10 – 8.40 Maija Sofia
8.50 – 9.20 Samyel
9.30 – 10.00 New Pope
10.10 – 10.40 Cult Called Man
10.50 – 11.20 Corner Boy
12.00 – 01.00 Dublin Theatre Festival performances

The Workman’s Club
8.00 – 8.30 Miles Graham
8.40 – 9.10 Nocturnes
9.20 – 9.50 Frankenstein Bolts
10.00 – 10.30 Basciville
10.40 – 11.10 Jennifer Evans

Bad Bobs
8.00 – 8.30 Mere Moths
8.40 – 9.10 MKAI
9.20 – 9.50 Arborist
10.00 – 10.30 PORTS
10.40 – 11.10 Buffalo Sunn

The Mercantile
8.00 – 8.30 Not Monsters
8.40 – 9.10 Strength
9.20 – 9.50 Neon Atlas
10.00 – 10.30 Third Smoke
10.40 – 11.10 This Other Kingdom

Hangar
7.30 – 8.00 Oh Boland
8.10 – 8.40 The Fontaines
8.50 – 9.20 Johnny Stewart
9.30 – 10.00 discopunks

 

Lucy Ivan

comments to this article