Electric Picnic 2016

What: Electric Picnic

When: 2 September 2016 - 2:00 pm
 3 September 2016 - 2:00 pm
 4 September 2016 - 2:00 pm

Where: Stradbally Estate, co. Laois (see map)

How much: sold out

Electric Picnic 2016 Line-up

Main Stage, Electric Arena, Rankin’s Wood, Cosby Tent and Little Big Tent

  • Lcd Soundsystem
  • Lana Del Rey
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • New Order
  • Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds
    The 1975
  • Nas
  • The Shins
  • Super Furry Animals
  • Years & Years
  • Nathaniel Rateliff And The Night Sweats
  • Bat For Lashes
  • Todd Terje
  • Gavin James
  • Catfish And The Bottlemen
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Jack Garratt
  • Wolf Alice
  • Animal Collective
  • Editors
  • Joey Bada$$
  • Wild Beasts
  • Savages
  • Glass Animals
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Local Natives
  • Toots And The Maytals
  • Pantha Du Prince Presents The Triad
  • John Talabot
  • Dj Ez
  • Phosphorescent
  • Ezra Furman
  • Mount Kimbie (Dj Set)
  • Mura Masa
  • Kano
  • Daniel Avery
  • Kevin Morby
  • Jessy Lanza
  • Shit Robot
  • Blossoms
  • Aurora
  • Little Simz
  • Nao
  • Whitney
  • Lemaitre
  • Frankie Cosmos
  • Meilyr Jones
  • Pumarosa
  • Girls Names

Body & Soul stage

  • Ezra Furman
  • Mothxr
  • Eleanor Friedberger
  • This Is The Kit
  • Girls Names
  • Whilk & Misky
  • Overhead, The Albatross
  • Ninos Du Brasil
  • Prince Rama
  • Mother Djs
  • Flexfab
  • Dbfc
  • Blaenavon
  • Mario Batkovic
  • R.s.a.g
  • The Altered Hours
  • Toby Kaar
  • Plutonic Dust
  • Talos
  • Donal Dineen
  • Myles Manley
  • Ocho
  • Rocstrong
  • Áine Cahill
  • Patrick Kelleher
  • White_mice
  • Slow Place Like Home
  • Elm
  • Elephant
  • The Dead Heavys
  • Toofools
  • Hilary Woods
  • Ye Vagbonds
  • John Conneely
  • Barry Redsetta
  • Sing Along Social
  • Frankenstein Bolts
  • Neil Flynn
  • Ae Mak
  • Ollie Bell
  • Phil Cosby
  • Pine The Pilcrow
  • Ailbhe Reddy
  • Sack
  • Hvmmingbyrd
  • Automatic Tasty
  • The Amazing Few
  • Mutefish
  • Malojian
  • Sion Hill
  • Adultrock
  • Telephones
  • Shane Mannion
  • The Louisiana 6
  • Alice Club Night
  • Search Party Animal
  • New Pope
  • Alright You Restless
  • The Clandestinos
  • Black Wing Bird
  • 5th Element & Double Screen
  • Flecks
  • Mythill Grim
  • Vernon Jane
  • Road Wives

Other Voices stage

  • Le Galaxie
  • Rusangano Family
  • Saint Sister
  • Margaret Glaspy
  • Karl Blau
  • Basia Bulat
  • Holly Macve
  • Booka Brass Band
  • Julia Jacklin
  • Dr. Dog
  • Lynched
  • Fangclub
  • Jalen N’gonda
  • Loah
  • Sample Answer
  • Heathers
  • Skipper’s Alley
  • Word Up Collective Presents: Dyramid And Sam Ojo
  • Stephen James Smith
  • My Sweet Beloved

Trailer Park stage

  • CC Brez
  • Stomptown Brass
  • The High Hopes Choir
  • Aindrias De Staic And The Latchikós
  • Manden Express
  • Lethal Dialect
  • Attention Bébé
  • Dublin Ukulele Collective
  • Le Freak
  • Mutefish
  • Cirque Du Soul
  • Daoirí Farrell
  • Old Hannah
  • Spring Tides
  • Steve Bennett
  • Trinitones
  • Paddy Dennehy & The Red Herring
  • Grand
  • Costello
  • The Luna Boys
  • Dylan Tighe
  • Jaime Nanci & The Blueboys
  • Risky Business
  • Emma Lou & The Agenda
  • Spudgun
  • Leila Jane & The Healers
  • Tongue Bundle
  • Zaska
  • Voxx
  • The Bloody Quills
  • Robin James Hurt & The Band Of Moonlight
  • Oki’s Wagon
  • Tashka
  • Hatchlings
  • The Great Okwardo
  • The Clark Family Project
  • Eric Butler
  • Lemoncello
  • Moonlookson
  • Shah Smooth
  • Cathy Davey
  • Neil Hannon
  • Pete Pamf
  • Fritz Hutchison
  • Toofools
  • Red Empire
  • Strange Attractor
  • Blades Club
  • Paddy Hana
  • Joey Gavin Ensemble
  • Thumper
  • Brendan Mcglynn
  • Rubbish New Song For Europe
  • Boss Level Series

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow stage

  • Jerry Fish
  • The Strypes
  • The Academic
  • Exmagician
  • The Frank And Walters
  • Engine Alley
  • The Blizzards
  • Barq
  • Relish
  • Bitch Falcon
  • Interskalactic
  • Craig Gallagher
  • House Of Yoga
  • Wob!
  • Absolutely Yo
  • The Vincent(S)
  • The Céilí Allstars
  • Orchid Collective
  • White Cholera
  • The Outer Limits
  • Weenz
  • Ivy Nations
  • Fox Jaw
  • Le Boom
  • Mariachi San Patricio
  • Johnny Moy
  • Billy Scurry
  • Kelly-anne Byrne
  • The Kilo 1977
  • Mulljoy
  • Lady Veda
  • Foxy P.cox
  • The Pony Girls
  • Réalta Circus

Trenchtown stage

  • Ras Kwame And Serocee
  • Cian Finn
  • Radikal Guru
  • Dirty Dubsters Ft. Mc Kwasi, Mango,rv, Jago And Deemas J
  • Adeniyi Allen Taylor & The Afrobeat Orchestra
  • Worries Outernational & Guests
  • Jafaris
  • Ajo Arkestra
  • Wob!
  • After The Ibis
  • Revelation Sound System
  • Junior Spesh
  • Jago
  • The Bionic Rats
  • Bevin Rimson
  • Dah Jevu
  • The Little Beauties
  • Dj Will Softly
  • Damola
  • Aik J
  • Dyramid
  • The Hacklers
  • World Bass Culture
  • Flipside Selekta And Dj Fake Rolex
  • Gangsters
  • Miss Scotty
  • Tom Beary
  • Johnny Pulse & The Storm Troopers Of Love
  • Skazz
  • T-woc
  • Tim Timmah
  • Sam Ojo
  • Rub A Dub Crew
  • Collie Wobble
  • The Service
  • Irie Cool
  • Slick Normal
  • Prof. Ruff Chuff
  • Andrew White
  • Fyahred
  • Rootsman Wurzel
  • An Galar Dub
  • Rankin Rez
  • V.j Present
  • One World Sounds
  • Sibh C
  • Dj Nigel Wood
  • Dj Sherri
  • Deemas J
  • Dj Dodgy
  • Jigzzsaw
  • Samjay
  • Frankie B
  • Galafari
  • Dub Foundry Ft. Ranking Fox

Oxjam stage

  • Daft As Punk
  • Rocstrong
  • Vernon Jane
  • Wolff
  • Pretty Beast
  • Davina And The Messengers
  • New Valley Wolves
  • Lavengro
  • Jem Mitchell
  • Ivan Nicolas
  • Military Road
  • Circuit3
  • Robert Grace
  • Emmet Homebeat
  • Phare
  • Floating Ballroom
  • Beach
  • Fields
  • Colour Canyon
  • Monster Monster
  • Ana Gog
  • Vameel
  • Orchid Collective
  • Pine The Pilcrow
  • Sonnets & Sisters
  • Reprisal
  • Le Boom
  • Anti-one
  • Beauty Sleep
  • Aik J
  • Katie Laffan
  • Tanjier
  • Tebi Rex
  • Farrah Elle
  • Amidships
  • Young Phantom
  • Brave Giant
  • Constant Supply
  • The Optimists

Casa Bacardi stage

  • The Magician
  • Huxley
  • Nicky Siano
  • Hercules & Love Affair
  • Horse Meat Disco
  • A-skillz
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Disco Bloodbath
  • Dj Deece
  • Kelly-anne Byrne
  • Get Down Edits
  • Stevie G
  • Ghostboy
  • Groovement Soul
  • Christian Homan
  • Modern Magic
  • Steve Manning
  • 4wrd Grad

Red Bull Tropical Garden stage

  • Kc
  • Fish Go Deep
  • Mr. Scruff
  • New Jackson
  • Stevie G
  • Donal Dineen
  • Nialler9
  • Timmy Stewart
  • Colm K
  • Hubie Davison
  • Sim Simma
  • Billy Scurry
  • Discotekken
  • Galactic Beat Club
  • This Greedy Pig
  • Mr. Ray
  • Ciara Brady
  • James Hannan
  • Dave Fear
ShareShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+


See also: Upcoming gigs at Stradbally Estate, co. Laois