Indiependence 2014 Lineup

Indiependence 2014 Lineup

Indiependence 2014 will take place between 1st and 3rd August at Deer Farm, Mitchelstown, Cork.

See also: Indiependence 2014 Stage Times

Indiependence 2014 Lineup

  • Public Enemy
  • Tom Odell
  • White Lies
  • Fun Loving Criminals
  • David Holmes
  • Delorentos
  • Damien Dempsey
  • The Sultans Of Ping
  • We Cut Corners
  • Lisa O’Neill
  • The Academic
  • Walking On Cars
  • Dan Le Sac Vs. Scroobious Pip
  • Chloe Howl
  • Fyfe
  • A Skillz
  • Jaques Renault
  • Amazing Apples
  • Lennoko
  • Cronin
  • Raglans
  • Danny Battles
  • Deep Shit
  • Horse Meat Disco
  • Hozier
  • Dan Croll
  • The Minutes
  • Hudson Taylor
  • VANN MUSIC
  • TVVINS
  • The Altered Hours
  • The Vincents
  • Elastic Sleep
  • Slow Motion Heroes
  • Xenon Field
  • Hunting The Brave
  • Acrobat
  • Atlantis Fire Department
  • Full Bleeds
  • Color // Sound
  • Benny Smiles
  • Jonny Rep
  • Kodakid
  • Audible Joes


Day by Day line-up

Friday: Tom Odell, Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip, Walking on Cars, We Cut Corners, Dan Croll, Vann Music, TVVINS, The Altered Hours, Jacques Renault, Acrobat, Eddie Kay, Benny Smiles, Lennoko, Little Dave, Eddie Kay

Sarurday: White Lies, Delorentos, David Holmes, The Sultans of Ping, Hudson Taylor, Chloe Howl, We Were Evergreen, Deep Shit, Horse Meat Disco, Findlay, Blaenavon, Stevie G, Kelly Anne Byrne, Raglans

Sunday: Public Enemy, Hozier, Fun Lovin Criminals, Damien Dempsey, A. Skillz, The Minutes, Lisa O’Neill, Orla Gartland, The Academic, Darling, KC, The Vincent(s), Big September, Cronin, Danny Battles

Bacardi Bar line-up and stage times

Friday

  • 01:30-03:00 Lil Dave
  • 23:30-01:30 Jacques Renault
  • 21:30-23:30 Mother Djs
  • 20:00-21:30 Eddie Kay
  • 18:30-20:00 Dave Cronin

Saturday

  • 01:30-03:00 Stevie G
  • 23:30-01:30 Horse Meat Disco
  • 21:30-23:30 Deep Sh*T
  • 20:00-21:30 Kelly Anne Byrne
  • 18:30-20:00 Dave Mcgoff
  • 17:00-18:30 Sol O’carroll
  • 15:30-17:00 Groovement Soul

Sunday

  • 01:30-03:00 Kc
  • 23:30-01:30 A-Skillz
  • 21:30-23:30 Hidden Agenda Djs
  • 20:00-21:30 Big Dish Go
  • 18:30-20:00 Christian Homan
  • 17:00-18:30 Mark Taaffe